Skip to content
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
TBD
Rowing: Novice
@West Side Rowing Club
John Bennett Regatta
TBD
Rowing: V
@West Side Rowing Club
John Bennett Regatta
9:00am
Sailing: V
@Buffalo Yacht Club
Spring JV Regatta
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
@Pittsford Sutherland High School
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pittsford Sutherland High School
3
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@Delaware Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
(Cancelled)
@Nichols School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
4
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@St. Mary's High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
@Robert J. Stransky Memorial Complex
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
5
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@Delaware Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
6
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@St. Mary's High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Nichols School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
7
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
(Postponed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:15pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@Delaware Park
8
11:00am
Baseball: JV White
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
@McQuaid Jesuit High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
1:00pm
Track: B/V
@Adams Field
2:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
9
TBD
Rowing: V
@Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Dual Race
9:00am
Sailing: V
@CLCFS
JV Spring Regatta
10
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
@St. Francis High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
11
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Mulroy Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
12
2:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Nichols School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS Induction
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Outdoor Tent / Blacktop
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
13
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@Clarence High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Clarence High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Nichols School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
14
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Delaware Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@St. Mary's High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
5:45pm
Baseball: V
@Sheridan Park
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Crosby Field
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sheridan Park
15
TBD
Rowing: Novice
@Syracuse Charger Rowing Club
TBD
Rowing: V
@Schuylkill River
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
9:00am
Sailing: V
@TBA
MASSA Gold & Silver Championship
11:00am
Baseball: JV White
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hamburg High School
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Mother-Son Social
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Outdoor Tent / Blacktop
16
9:00am
Sailing: V
@TBA
MASSA Gold & Silver Championship
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
2:00pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
17
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Amherst Middle School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sal Maglie Stadium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Robert J. Stransky Memorial Complex
18
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Niagara Falls High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Main Gym
19
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Nichols School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@Delaware Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
(Changed)
@St. Francis-Hamburg High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@Medina High School
20
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
(Changed)
@St. Francis-Hamburg High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
21
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@Delaware Park
5:15pm
Baseball: JV White
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
22
TBD
Rowing: Novice
@Saratoga Lake
NY State Championship
TBD
Rowing: V
@Saratoga Lake
NY State Championships
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
All Catholics singles & doubles championship
9:00am
Baseball: JV White
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
9:00am
Sailing: V
(Changed)
@Rochester Yacht Club
NYS Championship
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Clarence High School
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
1:00pm
Track: B/V
@Robert J. Stransky Memorial Complex
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
23
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
All Catholics singles & doubles championship
8:00am - 9:00am
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
Film either before or after practice so add addition 30 min to end of practice
10:00am - 4:00pm
Jazz Band Brunch
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Outdoor Tent / Blacktop
11:00am
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
11:00am
Baseball: JV White
@McQuaid Jesuit High School
1:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
1:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@McQuaid Jesuit High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Lacrosse Boys JV Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Francis High School
5:15pm
Baseball: JV White
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Victor Central High School
25
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
Full pads for Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
Team Championship Semifinals
4:30pm
Baseball: JV White
@Delaware Park
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV Maroon
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Weight Room
27
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Field #1 (Stadium)
Full equipment
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@UB Ellicott Tennis Courts
Team Championship Finals
4:15pm
Baseball: JV White
@Clarence High School
5:15pm
Baseball: V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute - Weight Room
28
TBD
Rowing: V
@Cooper River, NJ
US Scholastic Rowing Championship (varsity) (must qualify)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
29
9:30am
Baseball: JV White
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
12:00pm
Baseball: JV White
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #2 (Baseball)
2:00pm
Track: B/V
@Crosby Field
2:30pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
5:00pm
Baseball: JV Maroon
(Changed)
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
30
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Field #1 (Stadium)
31
TBD
Rowing: Novice
@West Side Rowing Club
All High Regatta
TBD
Rowing: V
@West Side Rowing Club
All High Regatta
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?